KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KANHANGAD 2018-2019

 

Student Achievers

SL.NO

NAME

CLASS

CCA/SPORTS

LEVEL

MONTH

EVENT

POSITION

 

1

ATHUL T V

IX

SPORTS

NATIONALS

JUNE

ROPE SKIPPING-TEAM FREE STYLE

SILVER

2

DEVDAS G

IX

SPORTS

NATIONALS

JUNE

ROPE SKIPPING-TEAM FREE STYLE

SILVER

3

SANGEERTH KRISHNA

IX

SPORTS

NATIONALS

JUNE

ROPE SKIPPING-TEAM FREE STYLE

SILVER

4

NANDANA K V

XI

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

DEBATE(ENGLISH)

I

5

GAYATHRI KRISHNA

VI

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

SANSKRIT SHLOKA

I

6

THRISHNA A K

VII

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

SOLO SING

I

7

ARJUN K PRABHU

VIII

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

SPELL BEE

I

8

SWATHYLAKSHMI C

XI

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

Debate(English)

II

9

ADARSH

X

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

ELOCUTION(ENGLISH)

II

10

VINAYAKRISHNAN C

IX

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

Hindi Kavya Path

II

11

SREELAYA SADASHIVAN

XI

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

SANSKRIT SHLOKA

II

12

1.SEETHALAKSHMI M

2.GAUTHAM KRISHNA

IX

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

QUIZ

II

13

APARNA SATHEESH

X

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

DEBATE(HINDI)

III

14

GAYATHRI P K

XI

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CLUSTER

AUGUST

Creative Writing

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KANHANGAD 2017-2018

 

Student Achievers

SL.NO

NAME

CLASS

CCA/SPORTS

LEVEL

MONTH

EVENT

POSITION

 

01

THRISHNA A K

VI

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

NATIONALS

OCTOBER

SOLO SONG JR.

I POSITION

02

DEVDAS G

VIII

SPORTS

NATIONALS

SEPTEMBER

ROPE SKIPPING U/14 B

1 BRONZE

03

ATHUL T V

VIII

SPORTS

NATIONALS

SEPTEMBER

ROPE SKIPPING U/14 B

1 BRONZE

04

ARJUN K P

VIII

SPORTS

NATIONALS

SEPTEMBER

ROPE SKIPPING U/14 B

1 BRONZE

05

VAISHNAV VIJAYAN M

X

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/17 B

-

06

DEVDAS G

VIII

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/14 B

2 GOLD+1 SILVER

07

ATHUL T V

VIII

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/14 B

2 GOLD+1 SILVER

08

REVANTH R KRISHNAN

VIII

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/14 B

1 GOLD+2 SILVER

09

ARJUN K P

VIII

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/14 B

1 GOLD+1 SILVER+1 BRONZE

10

SANGEERTH P

VIII

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/17 B

1 GOLD+1 SILVER+1 BRONZE

11

MELVIN MATHEW

VIII

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/17 B

1 GOLD+1 BRONZE

12

ASHISH H

VIII

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/17 B

1 SILVER

13

VAISHNAV VIJAYAN M

X

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/17 B

1 GOLD+1 SILVER+1 BRONZE

14

ATHUL P

X

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

ROPE SKIPPING U/17 B

1 GOLD+1 SILVER+1 BRONZE

15

NIVED P CHANDRAN

VI

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

U/14 B TAEKWONDO +41 kg

GOLD

16

HRIDYA SURESH

X

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

VOLLEYBALL

III

17

SREEDHANYA

X

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

CHESS

III

18

AKSHAY P

X

SPORTS

REGIONALS

AUGUST

VOLLEYBALL

II

19

THRISHNA A K

VI

Social Science Exhibition

REGIONALS

SEPTEMBER

SOLO SONG Jr.

I

20

THRISHNA A K

VI

Social Science Exhibition

CLUSTER

SEPTEMBER

SOLO SONG Jr.

I

21

NANDANA P RAJ

X

Social Science Exhibition

CLUSTER

SEPTEMBER

SOLO SONG Sr.

I

22

KEERTHANA R NAIR

VIII

Social Science Exhibition

CLUSTER

SEPTEMBER

CLASSICAL DANCE

I

23

APARNA SATHEESH & TEAM

 

Social Science Exhibition

CLUSTER

SEPTEMBER

GROUP SONG

I

24

AKASH P

VIII

Social Science Exhibition

CLUSTER

SEPTEMBER

DRAWING

II

25

SREELAYA SADASHIVAN

X

Social Science Exhibition

CLUSTER

SEPTEMBER

SANSKRIT SHLOKA

III

26

ASWATHI

IX

Social Science Exhibition

CLUSTER

SEPTEMBER

DRAWING

III

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KANHANGAD 2016-2017

Student Achievers

SL.NO

NAME

CLASS

CCA/SPORTS

LEVEL

MONTH

EVENT

POSITION

 

01

Sanjay Raj

XI

Sports

Regional

August

Football (U-19) Boys

-

02

Akshay C

X

Sports

Regional

August

Football (U-19) Boys

-

03

Prajual P V

XI

Sports

Regional

August

Volley Ball (U-19) Boys

-

04

Antony Mathew

XI

Sports

Regional

August

Volley Ball (U-19) Boys

-

05

Meenakshi Prakash

X

Sports

Regional

August

Volley Ball (U-19) Girls

-

06

Anu Vargees

XI

Sports

Regional

August

Volley Ball (U-19) Girls

-

07

Adithya Govindaraj

IX

Sports

Regional

August

Chess ( U-14)

-

08

Swathi Lekshmi

IX

Sports

Regional

August

Chess ( U-14)

-

09

Sreedhanya E V

IX

Sports

Regional

August

Chess ( U-14)

-

10

Krishnaraj

XI

Sports

Regional

August

Chess ( U-19)

-

11

Arjun K P

VII

Sports

National

August

Rope Skipping (U -14)

Selected for National

12

Melvin

VII

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -14)

-

13

Sangeeth

VII

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -14)

-

14

Athul T V

VII

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -14)

-

15

Athul P

IX

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -17)

-

16

Pranav K V

IX

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -17)

-

17

Vaishnav Vijayan

IX

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -17)

-

18

Harisankar

X

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -17)

-

19

Dheeraj Krishna

XI

Sports

National

August

Rope Skipping (U -19)

Selected for National

20

Prajul P V

XI

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -19)

-

21

Pranav M V

XI

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -19)

-

22

Devadas G

VII

Sports

National

August

Rope Skipping (U -19)

Selected for National

23

Anamika Sasheendran

X

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -19)

-

24

Pooja M

X

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -19)

-

25

Krishnapriya P K

X

Sports

Regional

August

Rope Skipping (U -19)

-

26

Gopika G

XI

Sports

National

August

Rope Skipping (U -19)

Selected for National

27

Arjun J R

X

Sports

Regional

August

Taekwondo

-

28

Adarsh

XI

Sports

National

August

Taekwondo

Selected for National

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KANHANGAD 2015-2016

Student Achievers

SL.NO

NAME

CLASS

CCA/SPORTS

LEVEL

MONTH

EVENT

POSITION

 

01

Shajin. P

X

Sports

Regional

July

Kho-Kho (U-19) Boys

-

02

Judes Joseph

X

Sports

 

July

Kho-Kho (U-19) Boys

-

03

Vaishnav Dinesh

VII

Sports

 

July

Kho-Kho (U-19) Boys

-

04

Aparna Satheesh

VII

Sports

 

July

Kho-Kho- (U-19) Girls

-

05

Anjaleena

VII

Sports

 

July

 

-

06

Surya

VII

Sports

 

July

 

-

07

Devadas

VI

Sports

Regional

July

Rope Skipping ( U-14)

Gold Medal

08

Sankeerth

VI

Sports

Regional

July

Rope Skipping ( U-14)

Gold Medal

09

Arjun S.N

X

Sports

Regional

July

Rope Skipping ( U-19)

-

10

Dheeraj Krishna

X

Sports

Regional

July

Rope Skipping ( U-19)

Gold Medal

11

Prajwal

X

Sports

 

July

 

-

12

Pranav

X

Sports

 

July

 

-

13

Gopika

X

Sports

Regional

July

Rope Skipping ( U-19)

Gold Medal

14

Pooja

IX

 

 

 

 

-

15

Krishnapriya

IX

 

 

 

 

-

16

Anamika

IX

 

 

 

 

-

17

Goutham Krishna

VII

Sports

Regional

July

Skating (U-19)

-

18

J R Arjun

IX

Sports

Regional

July

Taekwondo (U-19)

Gold Medal

19

Sreehari N V

X

Sports

Regional

July

Taekwondo (U-19)

Gold Medal

20

Adithya Govindaraj

VIII

Sports

Regional

July

Chess

 

21

Sreedhanya

VIII

Sports

Regional

July

Chess

Selected for Nationals

22

Aparna

VII

Sports

Regional

August

Kho-Kho- (U-14)

Gold Medal

23

Anjaleena

VII

Sports

Regional

August

Kho-Kho (U-14)

-

24

Ajin Raj

VIII

Sports

 

 

 

 

25

Vaishnav Dinesh

VIII

Sports

Regional

August

Kho-Kho- (U-14) Boys

Gold Medal

26

Sidharth. T

VIII

Sports

Regional

 

 

 

27

Meghana Murali

IX

CCA

Regional

August

Social Science Exhibition Debate (English)

-

28

Sidharth S Baiju

IX

CCA

Regional

August

SST Exhibition- Group Song

-

29

Pooja M

IX

CCA

Regional

August

SST Exhibition- Group Song

-

30

Krishnapriya P

IX

CCA

Regional

August

SST Exhibition- Group Song

-

31

Harishankar

VIII

CCA

Regional

August

SST Exhibition- Group Song

-

32

Nandagopal

IX

CCA

Regional

August

SST Exhibition- Group Song

-

33

Anjaleena

VII

CCA

Regional

August

SST- Exhibition Group Song

-

34

Aparna

VII

CCA

 

 

 

 

35

Sreedhanya E B

VIII

Sports

National

September

Chess

Gold (Group)

36

Shreehari N V

X

Sports

National

October

Taekwondo

-

37

Arjun J R

IX

Sports

National

October

 

-

38

Gopika

X

Sports

National

October

Rope Skipping

-

39

Devadas G

VI

Sports

National

October

Rope Skipping

-

40

Sankeerth Krishna

VI

Sports

National

October

Rope Skipping

-

41

Dheeraj Krishna

X

Sports

National

October

Rope Skipping

Gold Medal

Cash Prize 2500/-

42

Nipun S Nambiar

III

CCA

District

October

Wild Life Week-Drawing & Painting

Pencil Drawing & Water Colour

II(Cash Prize)

 

 

II (Cash Prize)

43

Dheeraj Krishna

X

Sports

National

October

Rope Skipping

Silver-Group