KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,KANHANGAD

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-‘19

W.E.F.: 01-04-2018

1.ADMISSION COMMITTEE

SINGNATURE

S.No.

NAME

 

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew (PGT Maths)  I/C

 

2.

Mrs.Soumyamol D (PGT CS), 2nd  I/C

 

3.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V  (PGT Chemistry)

 

4.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)

 

5.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

6.

Ms.Bharti(PRT)

 

7.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub-Staff)

 

8.

Mr.H Balakrishnan (Sub- Staff)

 

2.HOME EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Vijayaraj M (PGT Physics) I/C

 

2.

Mrs.Soumyamol D(PGT Computer Science)

 

3.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V  (PGT Chem.)

 

4.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu, TGT WET

 

5.

Mrs.Bindu C K (PRT),Primary Section Exam I/C

 

6.

Ms.Priyanka Goyal(PRT)

 

7.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary(PRT)

 

8.

Mr. Balakrishnan (Sub staff)

 

9.

Mr.N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

3. CBSE EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V  (PGT Chemistry) I/C

 

2.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai( PGT Biology) 2nd I/C

 

3.

Mrs.Soumyamol D(PGT Computer Science)

 

4.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub-Staff)

 

4. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu( TGT WET),I/C Secondary

 

2.

Mrs.Anju S Krishnan (TGT Lib.),2nd I/C Secondary

 

3.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)

 

4.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V  (PGT Chemistry)

 

5.

Ms.Priyanka Goyal( PRT),I/C Primary

 

6.

Mr.Anil Kumar (PRT), 2nd I/C Primary

 

7.

Mrs.Bindu C K(PRT)

 

5.CCA & CONDUCT OF MORNING ASSEMBLY

 

1.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng),  I/C  Secondary

 

2.

Mr.Jemini John (PGT Eng)

 

3.

Mr.Sudarshan Shankla( PGT Hindi)

 

4.

Mr.Anil Kumar Sabal (TGT SKT)

 

5.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (I/C Primary)

 

6.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary(PRT)

 

7.

Mr. Murlidhar Harischandra Tarare (PRT Music)

 

6. SMART CLASS-ROOM MONITORING COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mrs.Soumyamol D (PGT CS) I/C

 

2.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu( TGT WET)

 

3.

                                                  (Computer Instructor)

 

4.

Mr. Murlidhar H Tarare (PRT Music) I/C Primary

 

5.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary(PRT)

 

6.

Mrs. Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

                     7. STAFF CLUB COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mrs. Anju S Krishnan (TGT Lib.) I/C

 

2.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng) I/C

 

3.

Mr.Sudarshan Shankla( PGT Hindi)

 

4.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)

 

5.

Mr. Chaturbhuj Narayan, TGT Art Edu.

 

6.

Mrs. Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

7.

Ms.Bharti(PRT)

 

8.

Mr.Jayakrishnan T(SSA)

 

8.

Mr.N Krishnan(Sub Staff)

 

8. SPORTS & ADVENTURE ACTIVITY MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.

Mr.Atul Dangi(TGT P&HE) I/C

 

2.

Mr. Praveen Kumar V (PGT Chem), Asso. Member

 

3.

Mr.Jemini John(PGT Eng)

 

4.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan, TGT Art Edu.

 

5.

Mr.Anil Kumar Sabal (TGT SKT)

 

6.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

7.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu( TGT WET)

 

8.

Mr.Anil Kumar (PRT)

 

9.

Ms.Bharti(PRT)

 

10.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

9.MEDICAL CHECK-UP & FIRST AID COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Atul Dangi ((TGT P&HE), Secondary Section I/C

 

2.

Mr. Praveen Kumar V (PGT Chem) 2nd I/C

 

3.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai (PGT Bio)

 

4.

Mr. Murlidhar H Tarare (PRT Music) I/C Primary

 

5.

Mrs.Bindu C K (PRT) 2nd I/C  Primary

 

6.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

7.

Mr.Balakrishnan (Sub Staff)

 

10. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mrs.Anju S Krishnan (TGT Lib) I/C

 

2.

Mrs. Betsy K Mathai(PGT Bio.)

 

3.

Mr.Sudarshan Shankla( PGT Hindi)

 

4.

Mr. Gopinathan Nair C M (TGT SST)

 

5.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

6.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)

 

7.

Mr.Anil Kumar Sabal (TGT SKT)

 

8.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

9.

Mrs.Bindu C K (PRT)

 

10.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary(PRT)

 

                                       11.HINDI RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Sudarshan Shankla  (PGT Hindi) I/C

 

2.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)2nd I/C

 

3.

Mr.Anil Kumar Sabal (TGT SKT)

 

4.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

5.

Mr.Jayakrishnan T, SSA

 

6.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

12. VIDYALYA PATRIKA EDITORIAL BOARD COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Jemini John (PGT Eng), I/C

 

2.

Mrs.Mini ( TGT Eng), 2nd I/C

 

3.

Mr.Sudarshan Shankla  (PGT Hindi)

 

4.

Mr.Anil Kumar Sabal (TGT SKT)

 

5.

Mrs.Soumyamol D  (PGT CS)

 

6.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan, TGT Art Edu.

 

7.

                                  (Comp. Instr.)

 

8.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

9.

Ms.Bharti(PRT)

 

13. VIDYALAYA HOSPITALITY SERVICE COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai (PGT Bio) , I/C

 

2.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

3.

Mrs.Soumyamol D  (PGT CS)

 

4.

Mr.Vijayaraj M(PGT Physics)

 

5.

Mr. Praveen Kumar V (PGT Chem)

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K(PRT)

 

7.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

8.

Mr.Balakrishnan (Sub Staff)

 

14. PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan (TGT Art), I/C Secondary

 

2.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu( TGT WET), 2nd I/C

 

3.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)

 

4.

                                                     (Comp. Instr.)

 

5.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary(PRT) I/C Primary

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K(PRT), 2nd I/C

 

15. WEBSITE UPDATION COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mrs.Soumyamol D (I/C) (PGT CS)

 

2.

                                                (Comp. Instr.)

 

3.

Mr. Jayakrishnan T, SSA

 

16. AUDIO & VISUAL COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mrs.Soumyamol D (PGT CS) (I/C)

 

2.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu( TGT WET) ,2nd I/C

 

3.

                                                    (Comp. Instr.)

 

4.

Mr. Murlidhar H Tarare (PRT Music) I/C Primary

 

5.

Mr.Anil Kumar (PRT)

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

7.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

17. GRIEVANCE MONITORING COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew (PGT Maths) (I/C)

 

2.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai (PGT Bio)

 

3.

Mr.Vijayaraj M (PGT Physics)

 

4.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

5.

Mr. Gopinathan Nair C M (TGT SST)

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

7.

Mrs.Bindu C K(PRT)

 

18. CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENT MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew (PGT Maths) I/C

 

2.

Mr. Praveen Kumar V (PGT Chem) 2nd I/C

 

3.

Mrs.Soumyamol D  (PGT CS)

 

4.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

5.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

19. AEP COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai (PGT Bio), I/C

 

2.

Mr.Vijayaraj M (PGT Physics)

 

3.

Mrs.Soumyamol D(PGT Computer)

 

4.

Mrs.Anju S Krishnan(TGT Libraraian)

 

5.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT), I/C Primary

 

20. SCIENCE/ SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr. Praveen Kumar V (PGT Chem) I/C

 

2.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai (PGT Bio)

 

3.

Mr.Vijayaraj M(PGT Physics)

 

4.

Mrs.Soumyamol D  (PGT CS)

 

5.

Mr. Gopinathan Nair C M (TGT SST) I/C

 

6.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

7.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan(TGT Art Edu.)

 

8.

Mr. Murlidhar Harischandra Tarare (PRT Music)

 

9.

                                            (Comp. Instr.)

 

21. NTSE/MATHS & SCIENCE OLYMPIAD COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew (PGT Maths), I/C

 

2.

Mr.Vijayaraj M (PGT Physics), I/C

 

3.

Mr. Praveen Kumar V (PGT Chem), I/C

 

4.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)

 

22. FURNITURE COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Jemini John (PGT Eng) I/C

 

2.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan (TGT Art), 2nd I/C

 

3.

Mr.Atul Dangi(TGT P&HE)

 

4.

Mr.Anil Kumar Sabal(TGT SKT)

 

5.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu(TGT WET)

 

6.

Mr.Anil Kumar(PRT),I/C Primary

 

7.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary (PRT)

 

8.

Mrs.Bindu C K (PRT)

 

9.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

10.

Mr.H Balakrishnan (Sub Satff)

 

23. ELECTRICITY & WATER COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu(TGT WET) Overall I/C

 

2.

Mr.Anil Kumar Sabal(TGT SKT)

 

3.

Mr.Atul Dangi (TGT P&HE)

 

4.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan(TGT Art)

 

5.

Mr.Anil Kumar(PRT) I/C Primary

 

6.

Mr. Murlidhar Harischandra Tarare (PRT Music)

 

7.

Ms.Priyanka Goyal(PRT)

 

8.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

9.

Mr.H Balakrishnan (Sub Satff)

 

24. CLEANLINESS & MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu(TGT WET) ,I/C

 

2.

Mr.Atul Dangi (TGT P&HE)

 

3.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan(TGT Art)

 

4.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai (PGT Bio)

 

5.

Mrs.Anju S Krishnan (TGT Lib)

 

6.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary(PRT) I/C Primary

 

7.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

8.

Ms.Bharti(PRT)

 

9.

Mr. Murlidhar Harischandra Tarare (PRT Music)

 

25. SAFETY & SECURITY (SCHOOL) COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew (PGT Maths) I/C

 

2.

Mr.Vijayaraj M (PGT Physics)

 

3.

Mr. Praveen Kumar V (PGT Chem)

 

4.

Mr.Atul Dangi(TGT P&HE)

 

5.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT) I/C Primary

 

7.

Mr.Anil Kumar(PRT)

 

8.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

9.

Mr.H Balakrishnan (Sub Satff)

 

                              26. CMP & EQIUP

 

1.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)I/C CMP

 

2.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary(PRT)                          

 

3.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng) I/C EQIUP

 

4.

Mr.Jemini John (PGT Eng)

 

                              27. S/G/B/C

 

1.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan(TGT Art) I/C Scout

 

2.

Mrs.Anju S Krishnan (TGT Lib) I/C Guide

 

3.

Mr.Jemini John(PGT Eng)

 

4.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu(TGT WET)

 

5.

Mr.Anil Kumar Sabal(TGT SKT)

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT) I/C Bulbul

 

7.

Mrs.Bindu C K (PRT)

 

8.

Ms.Bharti(PRT)

 

9.

Ms.Priyanka Goyal(PRT)

 

10.

Mr. Murlidhar H Tarare (PRT Music) I/C Cubs

 

11.

Mr.Anil Kumar(PRT)

 

                              28.PURCHASE COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew (PGT Maths)

 

2.

Mr.Vijayaraj M (PGT Physics)

 

3.

Mr.Atul Dangi(TGT P&HE)

 

4.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan(TGT Art)

 

5.

Mrs.Anju S Krishnan (TGT Lib)

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

7.

Mrs.Bindu C K (PRT)

 

8.

Mr.Jayakrishnan

 

9.

Mr. N Krishnan (Sub Staff)

 

                              29 . VIDYALAYA DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew (PGT Maths) I/C

 

2.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai (PGT Bio)I/C

 

3.

Mr.Vijayaraj M(PGT Physics)

 

4.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

5.

Mr.Atul Dangi (TGT P&HE)

 

6.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)

 

7.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)I/C Primary

 

8.

Mrs.Bindu C K(PRT)

 

9.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary(PRT)

 

30. BACK TO BASICS

 

1.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng) I/C Secondary-Class VI-VIII

 

2.

Mr.Gopinathan Nair C M ,TGT SST

 

3.

Mr.Yogendra Singh Yadav(TGT Maths)

 

4.

Mr.Ainil Kumar Sabal,TGT SKT

 

5.

Mr.Sudarsan Shankhla, PGT Hindi

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)I/C Primary

 

7.

Mrs.Bindu C K(PRT)

 

8.

Ms.Bharti(PRT)

 

9.

Mr.Nitin Chaudhary,PRT

 

10.

Ms.Priyanka Goyal, PRT

 

11.

Mr.Anil Kumar, PRT

 

31. SBSB

 

1.

Mr.Atul Dangi (TGT P&HE) I/C

 

2.

Mr. Praveen Kumar V (PGT Chem)

 

3.

Mrs.Mini (TGT Eng)

 

4.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu(TGT WET)

 

5.

Mrs.Aswathi P K (PRT)

 

6.

Mr.Anil Kumar(PRT)

 

32. AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME

 

1.

Mr.Jemini John(PGT Eng.) I/C-CLASS VIII

 

2.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu(TGT WET)-CLASS VII

 

3.

Mr.Ainil Kumar Sabal(TGT SKT)

 

4.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V(PGT Chem.)

 

33. PA SYSTEM COMMITTEE – Morning Assembly & Other School Programmes

1.

Mr.Mahavir Sahu(TGT WET) I/C

 

2.

Mr.Jemini John(PGT Eng.)

 

3.

Mr.Chaturbhuj Narayan(TGT Art)

 

4.

Mr.Atul Dangi (TGT P&HE)

 

5.

Mr. Murlidhar H Tarare (PRT Music) I/C Primary

 

6.

Mr.Anil Kumar(PRT)

 

7.

Mr.N Krishnan(Sub Staff)

 

8.

Mr.H Balakrishnan (Sub Staff)

 

34.GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

1.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V ,PGT Chemistry

 

2.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai, PGT Biology

 

3.

Mr.Vijayaraj M, PGT Physics

 

4.

Mr.Jemini John, PGT English

 

5.

Mrs.Mini, TGT English

 

6.

Mrs.Aswathi P K, PRT

 

7.

Mrs.Bindu C K, PRT

 

35. CAREER GUIDANCE COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V ,PGT Chemistry, I/C

 

2.

Mr.Joseph Mathew, PGT Maths

 

3.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai, PGT Biology

 

4.

Mr.Vijayaraj M, PGT Physics

 

5.

Mr.Jemini John, PGT English

 

36. TARUNOTSAV COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mrs.Soumyamol D, PGT Computer Sci.

 

2.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V, PGT Chemistry

 

3.

Mrs.Mini, TGT English

 

 

37.JIGYASA  COMMITTEE

 

1.

Mr.Praveen Kumar V, PGT Chemistry

 

2.

Mr.Vijayaraj M, PGT Physics

 

3.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai, PGT Biology

 

38.PUSTAKOPHAAR

 

1.

Mrs.Anju S Krishnan, TGT Librarian

 

2.

Mrs.Mini, TGT English

 

3.

Mr.Jemini John, PGT English

 

4.

Mrs.Aswathi P K, PRT

 

5.

Mrs.Bindu C K, PRT

 

6.

All Class Teachers(Class I-XII)

 

39.PARTNERSHIP WITH LINKED SCHOOLS

 

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew, PGT Maths

 

2.

Mr.Vijayaraj M, PGT Physics

 

3.

Mrs.Aswathi P K, PRT

 

40.STUDENTS’ FITNESS SCORE CARD

 

1.

Mr.Atul Dangi, TGT P&HE

 

2.

Mrs.Aswathi P K, PRT

 

3.

All Class Teachers

 

41.VIDYALAYA PLAN

 

1.

Mr.Joseph Mathew, PGT Maths

 

2.

Mrs.Betsy K Mathai, PGT Biology

 

3.

Mrs.Soumyamol D, PGT Computer Sci.

 

4.

Mr.Atul Dangi, TGT P&HE

 

5.

Mr.Gopinathan Nair C M, TGT SST

 

6.

Mrs.Mini, TGT English

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL